London was given a grant of murage dated 12/2/1318.

Wording
Extension for three years of the grant of murage made to the mayor, sheriffs and citizens of London and dated 26 May 10 Edward II. By p.s.
8 June 1319. York. 12 Edward II
No further customs are to be collected under the grant of murage made to the mayor, aldermen and citizens of London, they having represented to the king that the exactions of these dues drove away trade and having petitioned him to withdraw the grant.
By K.
Breve Reg pro muragio delendo.
Writ to the Sheriffs to cause proclamation to be made in the City that thenceforth the custom of murage should cease to be taken from merchants bringing goods to the City for sale, inasmuch as the Mayor, Aldermen, and citizens had informed the King that the taking of such custom has led to merchants withdrawing themselves to other places. Witness the King at York, 8 June, 12 Edward II. {A.D. 1319}.

Granted by Edward II. (Regnal year 11). Granted at Windsor. Granted by p.s..
Primary Sources
Maxwell Lyte, H.C. (ed), 1903, Calendar of Patent Rolls Edward II (1317-21) Vol. 3 p. 109, 347 online copy
Sharpe, R.R. (ed), 1903, Calendar of letter-books of the city of London: E: 1314-1337 - Folios. lxxxviii b. online copy

Comments
The original writ preserved at the Guildhall, Box 26. (Sharp's footnote - the modern reference is COL/CH/01/027 held at Corporation of London Records Office)
Note also the Pardon of Henry atte Swan collector of murage for divers trespasses 1319 (CPR (1317-1321) p. 386)
Murage granted again October 20. 1320.

¤¤¤¤¤