There is associated evidence for murage, dated 1312, concerning Dublin.

Granted by Edward II. (Regnal year 4).
Primary Sources
Memorandum Roll of Ireland vi, Edward ii, In termino Sancti Michaelis, m. ? - "Dublin civitas - Pro maiore et ballivis et communitate civitatis Dublin, de compote muragii relaxando."
Gilbert, J.T. (ed), 1870, Historical and Municipal Documents of Ireland, From the Archives of the City of Dublin &c. 1172-1320 Rerum Britannicarum Medii Aevi Scriptores (Rolls Series) p. 312-16

Comments
The mayor, bailiffs, and commonalty of Dublin are summoned before the treasurer and barons in the exchequer, with all collectors and receivers of murage of their city, with their rolls, tallies, and vouchers, to render account for the reign of Edward I. as well as for that of the present king, to the seventh of April last. On appearing, they are called to prove their accounts with rolls and vouchers. They allege that they cannot at present account, nor should they be called on to do so, because in the time of the late king they gave into the exchequer various rolls and documents of which they have no transcripts; moreover, that in former times they delivered there all their murage documents, and that the passing of their accounts was impeded by various circumstances. They, therefore, pray to be admitted to fine for the murage and arrears up to the present time. The treasurer and barons, having inspected the rolls, find that the mayor, commonalty, and collectors delivered in their accounts, but remained in arrear of a small sum; and that the passing of their accounts was prevented by various causes. Having taken into consideration previous payments, the small amount of arrear, the difficulty of now making up the account, and the little benefit which would accrue from its enforcement, the treasurer and barons by grace of the court admit them to settlement on a fine of twenty pounds in full of all demands for murage to the seventh day of April last,

¤¤¤¤¤