There is associated evidence for murage, dated 18/10/1366, concerning Drogheda.

To the T. and barons of the Ex.
ORDER not to trouble the mayor {etc.} of Drogheda to account for the murage and pavage granted to them for 33 years as they were to account at the end of the first seven years before the archbishop of Armagh {Richard FitzRalph}, the bishop of Meath {Nicholas Allen} and the sheriff of Louth, and at the end of the remaining 26 years before 2 lawful burgesses of the said town.

Granted by Edward III. (Regnal year 40).
A Calendar of Irish Chancery Letters, c. 1244–1509, CR 40 Edw. III View CIRCLE record
Irish Record Commission, Calendar of Memoranda Rolls Vol. 29 p. 308-9

Comments
The grant to both Droghedas grant 7 Jan 1357 for 6 years was extended for 20 years by a grant on 22 March 1363 (making just over 26 years) - where does the figure 33 years come from? Does this suggest a 7 year grant starting c. 1350 now lost? (D'Alton cites a murage of 1343 if this was for 7 years this would give an unbroken series)

¤¤¤¤¤