Drogheda {in Meath} was given a grant of murage dated 30/1/1404.

On 10 Oct. 9 Ric. II, the K. granted certain customs to the seneschal, bailiffs and burgeses of the town of Drogheda on the side of Meath. LICENCE to levy those customs, together with certain others, for the next 20 years, to be expended on the walls of that town; and they are to render an account before two burgesses, and not at the Ex.
Attested: Stephen Lescrope, kt, deputy of Thomas of Lancaster, steward of Eng., Lt in Ire.
Rex senesc', ballivis et burgens' vil' de Drogh' ex parte Mid' (recit' civitas custumas per litteras pat' de 10 Oct' 9 R. II. eis pro' quodam termino datas;) concess' quod easdem, unacum aliis sp'ificaat', pro 20 an' tunc prox' levare possint, reddend' compot' coram 2 burgens', et non ad scaccarium. Dub' 30 Jan.
July 22. 1404. Westminster.
Inspeximus and confirmation to the steward, bailiffs and burgesses of Drogheda of letters patent under the great seal used in Ireland, witnessed by Stephen Lescrope, knight, deputy of the king's son Thomas de Lancastre, steward of England, lieutenant in Ireland, at Dublin, 30 January, 5 Henry IV, granting that they may levy certain customs for twenty years, in extension of letters patent dated 10 October, 9 Richard II. By p.s. and for 1 marks paid in the hanaper

Granted by Henry IV. (Regnal year 5). Granted at Dublin.
The primary source is lost or obscure.
A Calendar of Irish Chancery Letters, c. 1244-1509, PR 5 Hen. IV View CIRCLE record
Tresham, Edward (ed), 1828, Rotulorum patentium et clausorum cancellariae Hiberniae calendarium (Dublin; His Majesty's printers) p. 178 No. 1
Maxwell Lyte, H.C. (ed), 1905, Calendar of Patent Rolls Henry IV (1401-05) Vol. 2 p. 419 online copy

Comments
What was the reason for a confirmation at Westminster 6 months later? The hanaper fee of 1 marc is relatively insignificant but the associated costs (travel, bribes etc.) add to this making quite an expense.

¤¤¤¤¤