Miramont, Agenais was given a grant of murage dated 12/3/1352.

For the community of the town of Miramont in Agenais.
Grant to the consuls and the community of the town of Miramont , in help of the closure and fortification of their town, to receive and have the socage (socagium) beyond the six years period formerly granted by Henry, duke of Lancaster, former king's captain and lieutenant in Gascony and in all Languedoc, for another period of six years from the making of these presents. So that the the money coming from it be put for the closure and fortification of this town and not for other uses. Lately, the consuls and the community of the town of Miramont requested by their petition exhibited before the king and his council, as Lancaster granted to them in the king's name by his letters patent this socage for a six years period in help of the closure and fortification of this town, which is situated at the boundaries of the king's ennemies and rebels, and as this period has ended and Miramont is damaged by the violence of the king's ennemies by lack of the repairing of the closure; that the king will wish to grant the levy of this socage to these consuls and community for a certain term when the town will be fortified.
By the same K. and by petition of Parliament.

Granted by Edward III. (Regnal year 26). Granted at Westminster. Granted by By the same K. and by petition of Parliament..
C 61/64 Gascon Roll for the 26th year of the reign of Edward III membrane 8.34 online

The Earl of Lancaster was lieutenant in the Duchy between 1345 and 1352. (National Archive note)