Miramont de Guyenne was given a grant of murage dated 27/5/1324.

27 May 1324. Westminster.
Order to the seneschal of Gascony and the constable of Bordeaux to summon those of the king's council whom they consider ought to be called, and obtain full information concerning the request of the consuls and inhabitants of the bastide of Miramont{-de-Guyenne} that the king will build four gates for the enclosure of the town with walls, if they find that the site is suitable, and that the consuls and inhabitants are prepared to build the walls in stone at a certain time, then they are to contribute a suitable subsidy, as they and the king's council consider appropriate. The constable is to have due allowance in his account. The consuls and inhabitants claim the site is suitable for enclosure with stone walls, and wish to do so for the preservation of the peace of those parts, and for their own security, and request that the king will build the four gates for the bastide, the consuls and inhabitants completing the walls.

Granted by Edward II. (Regnal year 17). Granted at Westminster.
Gascon Roll for the 15th to 17th years of the reign of Edward II C 61/35 online

Secondary Sources
Trabut-Cussac, J.-P., 1954, ‘Bastides ou forteresses? Les bastides de l’Aquitaine anglaise et les intentions de leurs fondateurs’ Le Moyen Age Vol. 60 p. 102

¤¤¤¤¤