burgesses of Lynn (Burgensibus de Lenne.) was granted an exemption from murage dated 16/5/1313.

Wording
16 May, 6 Edward II.—Charter of Inspeximus and Confirmation of the charter, dated at Westminster by Edward the First, on the 29th of November in the 9th year of his reign, to the burgesses of Lenn, and also of Inspeximus and Confirmation of the charter, dated at Westminster by the same King Edward the First, on the 5th of April in the 33rd year of his reign, to the same burgesses; with grant to the same burgesses of freedom throughout the kingdom, "de panagio muragio, kanagio; Salvo jure Episcopi Norwycen' domini dicti burgi et successorum suorum." Dated at Westminster. (HMC)
De allocacione murag' facta Burgensibus de Lenne.
Friday before the Feast of St. Ambrose {4 April}, 14 Edward III. {A. D. 1340}, came Thomas de Melchebourne, and other burgesses of the town of Lenne, (fn. 3) before Andrew Aubry, the Mayor, and the Aldermen, and brought the King's writ, dated at Kenyngtone, 28 Jan, 14 Edward III. {A. D. 1339-40}, reciting that burgesses of the said town were quit of murage by charter of the King's father, &c. Thereupon it was agreed by the said Mayor and Aldermen that the said burgesses should in future be quit of murage, &c.

Granted by Edward II. (Regnal year 6). Granted at Westminster.
Primary Sources
Historical Manuscripts Commission, 1887, 'The borough of Kings Lynn: Charters, letters patent, etc.' The Manuscripts of the Corporations of Southampton and Kings Lynn Eleventh report, Appendix; part III online
Sharpe, R.R. (ed), 1904, Calendar of letter-books of the city of London F: 1337-1352 - Folio xxxi b. online

¤¤¤¤¤